By continuing navigating through our website you give us your permission to use cookies to improve your user experience. More information.

Existing Amalia customer

Enter your e-mail address and password to log in.

New Amalia customer

Get started now. It's fast and easy!

  • If you still don't have a zara.com account, use this option to access the registration form.

  • By giving us your details, purchasing in Zara.com will be a faster and enjoyable experience.

 

Privacy Policy

 


1. Privacy Policy

The services available to you on this site is provided to you by Amalia Home Collection, owner of the site www.amaliahomecollection.com, who takes with them a commitment to privacy in relation to data collected.

For Amalia Home Collection, security and privacy of your data is a matter of honor.


2. Confidentiality

By the nature and objectives of the interactive services provided herein, is required for users to provide contact and / or information which may be considered personal. Amalia Home Collection, guarantees, however, to all its users:

No personal information will be provided to third parties without the prior consent of the holder

No personal data is entrusted to us will be made available, via free or commercial, the companies' direct marketing or other entities that use lists of "mailing" for advertising their products or services.

Our services always respect the provisions of Law on Personal Data Protection - Law 67/98 of 26 October.


3. Correcting and Updating Personal Information

Each user of interactive services provided herein is liable and holder of the data it transmits to Amalia Home Collection.

If it intends to request the amendment of any personal information and / or professional contacts, etc., you can always requests it.


4. Gratuity of Services

The services offered on this site are completely free to its users.


5. Acceptance and Binding

Every user of the services available on this site is linked to acceptance and respect for the conditions expressed herein. For any further clarification about the Privacy Policy and Terms of Use of this site, please send us an email to info@amaliahomecollection.com.